Bacon

Students

All things bacon!

Coming from 13 different schools from 5 counties plus homeschoolers, our students are very diverse and many can be found in sibling pairs (or trios). They are also well rounded, for, along with FIRST, our students participate in many other activities from music to sports while taking challenging Honors, AP, IB and dual enrollment classes.

 

Student Leaders

We are incredibly proud of our student leaders. Without them, the team would not be able to operate. Below is a list of our student leaders; the bold text under each student’s name is their roles, and the orange text is a student officer position that the student was voted into during the student elections.

Nicholas
Co-President

FIRST Since 2016
Junior

Ruhi
Co-President,
Spark Lead, Chairman’s Lead

FIRST Since 2010
Senior

Jordan
Student BOD Representative,
PR Manager, Outreach Lead
FIRST since 2014
Sophomore

Trevor
Treasurer
FIRST Since 2015
Senior

Ruth
Secretary,
#FIRSTLikeAGirl Lead

FIRST since 2016
Junior

Kevin
Sergeant in Arms,
Events Lead, Scouting Lead

FIRST since 2014
Freshman

Hunter
4-H Representative
FIRST Since 2014
Senior

Oren
Fundraising Lead
FIRST since 2014
Senior

Varun
Programming Lead
FIRST Since 2015
Junior

Shelby
Spirit Lead
FIRST since 2015
Sophomore

Matthew
Graphics Lead,
FIRST Alliances Lead

FIRST Since 2015
Sophomore


Student Roster

Seniors

Garrett– Circle Christian
Han – Bishop Moore
Hunter – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Jeffrey – Lake Highland Prep
Oren
 – Family Christian Academy
Robert – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Ruhi – Seminole HS
Rumsha – Lake Highland Prep
Varun – Lake Highland Prep
Tanner – Timber Creek
Trevor – Homeschool

Juniors

Adam – Homeschool
Colin 
– Homeschool
Ian – Paragon School
Ruth – Homeschool
Thomas – Lake Brantley

Sophomores

Asher – Homeschool
Jordan 
– Homeschool
Kevin 
– Homeschool
Matthew
– Lake Highland Prep
Nicholas 
– Homeschool
Shelby
– Homeschool

Freshmen

Clayton – Milwee Middle
Sarah – Homeschool
Alexis – Homeschool

Middle School

Donald – Homeschool

 

Eagle’s Nest
Skyler | Ethan | Andrew R. | K.P. | Patrick | Matt | Sam | Skylar | Robert | Sean
(Current & alumni Students who have attained Eagle Scout in Boy Scouts of America)