Bacon

Students

All things bacon!

Coming from 13 different schools from 5 counties plus homeschoolers, our students are very diverse and many can be found in sibling pairs (or trios). They are also well rounded, for, along with FIRST, our students participate in many other activities from music to sports while taking challenging Honors, AP, IB and dual enrollment classes.

 

Student Leaders

We are incredibly proud of our student leaders. Without them, the team would not be able to operate. Below is a list of our student leaders; the bold text under each student’s name is their roles, and the orange text is a student officer position that the student was voted into during the student elections.

Ryan
Co-President, Control Systems Captain,
FIRST Alliances Lead

FIRST Since 2013
Senior

 

 

Robert
Outreach Lead
FIRST since 2014
Junior

 

 

Samuel
Public Relations Manager
FIRST since 2016
Senior

 

 

Oren
FIRST Community Liaison, Design Lead, Tactician 
FIRST since 2014
Junior

 

 

Colin
4-H Club Representative
FIRST since 2016
Sophomore

 

 

Hunter
Events Lead
FIRST Since 2014
Junior

 

 

Sean
Spark Lead
FIRST Since 2015
Senior

 

 

Varun
Programming Lead
FIRST Since 2015
Junior

Ruhi
Co-President, Chairman’s Lead
FIRST Since 2010
Junior

 

 

Jordan
Treasurer, Electrical Lead
FIRST Since 2014
Freshman

 

 

Jennifer
Student B.O.D. Representative, Strategy Captain, FIRSTLikeAGirl Lead
FIRST since 2016
Senior

 

 

Kevin
Sergeant in Arms, Scouting Lead
FIRST since 2014
Freshman

 

 

Ruth
Secretary
FIRST since 2016
Sophomore

 

 

Sebastian
Mechanical Captain
FIRST since 2013
Senior

 

 

Noah
Manufacturing Lead
FIRST since 2011
Senior

 

 

Shelby
Spirit Lead
FIRST since 2015
Freshman

 

 

Student Roster

 

Seniors

Graham – Dr. Phillips HS
Jennifer – Winter Park HS
Natalie – Mount Dora HS
Noah – Homeschool
Ryan – Homeschool & Seminole State
Sean – Crooms Academy
Sebastian – Lake Highland Prep
Samuel – Homeschool & LSSC

Juniors

Garrett– Circle Christian
Han – Bishop Moore
Hunter – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Jeffrey – Lake Highland Prep
Oren
 – Family Christian Academy
Robert – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Ruhi – Seminole HS
Rumsha – Lake Highland Prep
Varun – Lake Highland Prep
Tanner – Timber Creek
Trevor – Homeschool

Sophomores

Adam – Homeschool
Colin 
– Homeschool
Ian – Paragon School
Ruth – Homeschool
Thomas – Lake Brantley

Freshmen

Asher – Homeschool
Jordan 
– Homeschool
Kevin 
– Homeschool
Matthew – Lake Highland Prep
Nicholas – Homeschool
Shelby – Homeschool

Middle School

Clayton – Milwee Middle
Donald 
– Homeschool
Sarah – Homeschool
Alexis – Homeschool

 

Eagle’s Nest
Skyler | Ethan | Andrew R. | K.P. | Patrick | Matt | Sam | Skylar | Robert | Sean
(Current & alumni Students who have attained Eagle Scout in Boy Scouts of America)