Bacon

Students

All things bacon!

Coming from 14 different public & private schools from 5 counties plus homeschoolers, our students are very diverse and many can be found in sibling pairs (or trios). They are also well rounded, for, along with FIRST, our students participate in many other activities from music to sports while taking challenging Honors, AP, IB and dual enrollment classes.

 

Student Leaders

We are incredibly proud of our student leaders. Without them, the team would not be able to operate. Below is a list of our student leaders; the bold text under each student’s name is their roles, and the orange text is a student officer position that the student was voted into during the student elections.

Nicholas
Co-President
,
FIRST
Since 2016
Junior

Jordan
Co-President,
PR Manager & Electrical Lead
FIRST since 2014
Junior

Alexis
Student BOD Representative,
#FIRSTLikeAGirl & Summer Camp 2020 Lead
FIRST since 2014
Sophomore

Matthew
Treasurer,
FIRST Alliances & Graphics Lead

FIRST Since 2015
Junior

Divij
Secretary
FIRST Since 2010
Junior

Kevin
Sergeant in Arms,
Events Lead, Scouting Lead

FIRST since 2014
Junior

Jess
4-H Representative
FIRST Since 2018
Junior

Aashni
PR Manager
FIRST since 2014
Senior

Kier
Outreach Lead
FIRST Since 2018
Senior

Neel
Spark Co-Lead

FIRST
Since 2010
Senior

Christian
Spark Co-Lead
FIRST Since 2010
Sophomore

Shelby
Spirit Lead
FIRST since 2015
Junior

Rebecca
Fundraising
FIRST since 2014
Senior


Student Roster

Seniors

Aashni – Hagerty HS
Asheya – Hagerty HS
Colin 
– Crooms Academy
Core – Lake Highland Prep
Hector – Orlando Science School
Kier – Trinity Christian Academy
Neel M – Hagerty HS
Rebecca – Orlando Science School

Juniors

Alex – Hagerty HS
Asher
– Homeschool
Divij – Seminole HS
Ethan – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Issac
 – Crooms Academy
Janesh – Orlando Science School
Jessica
– Boone HS
Jordan 
– Homeschool
Kevin 
– Homeschool
Matthew
– Lake Highland Prep
Nicholas – Homeschool
Shelby
– Homeschool

Sophomores

Aashrith – Orlando Science School
Ahad
– Orlando Science School
Alexis
– Circle Christian/Homeschool
Christian
– Circle Christian/Homeschool
Fiona – Harmony HS
Jaden – Homeschool
Joseph – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Landon – Altamonte Christian School
Nisarg – Orlando Science School

Freshmen

Alex – Sanford HS
Andrew – Edgewater HS
Caden S
 – Homeschool
Donald 
– Homeschool
Max – Homeschool
Sam – Lake Highland Prep
Sydney R – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Sydney S – Edgewater HS
Sydney T – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Zachary – Oviedo HS

Pre-High School

Caden B – Circle Christian/Homeschool
Kate
– Homeschool
Neel C – Sanford Middle School
Tyrese – The Masters Academy

 

Eagle’s Nest
Skyler | Ethan | Andrew R. | K.P. | Patrick | Matt | Sam | Skylar | Robert | Sean | Hunter
(Current & alumni Students who have attained Eagle Scout in Boy Scouts of America)